Staff Directory

Last Updated: 5/7/2021 2:24 AM

Golden Campus

Children's House

Position

Bio

Miho Harmes CH Lead Teacher & Program Coordinator  
Kathryn Tompkins Children's House Lead Teacher Katy
Lesa Mitchel Children's House Lead Teacher  
Susan Hoffer Children's House Assistant Susan
Julia Gawrychowski Children's House Assistant  
Matthew Logue Children's House Assistant  
Tori Sassolino Children's House Assistant  
Shelly Peters Children's House Float  
     

Lower Elementary

Position

Bio

Christy Curton Lower El Teacher - Aquamarine Christy
Nathan Ginn Lower El Teacher - Aquamarine Nathan
Willa Hanf Lower El Teacher - Pyrite Willa
Jenn Nassi Lower El Teacher - Pyrite  
     

Upper Elementary

Position

Bio

Chase Deutschman Upper El Teacher/EL Program Coordinator Chase
Jennifer Mathewson Upper El Assistant - Garnet  
Alex Holm Upper El Teacher - Topaz Alex
Savannah Lontz Upper El Assistant - Topaz  
     

Farm School

Position

Bio

Charley Myers FS Guide - Math Program Coordinator Charley
Julie Strahan FS Guide - Math Julie
Georgina Post FS Guide Math  
Pat Howard FS Guide - Language Arts Pat
Linda Lou Studeny FS Guide - Language Arts Linda Lou
Christina Matteucci FS Guide Language Arts  
Paul Morf FS Guide - Science Paul
Bekah Piepergerdes FS Guide - Science Bekah
Elaine Fischer FS Guide - Science Elaine
Caroline Dyes FS Guide - Makerspace  
Brian Piepergerdes Farmer / Caretaker  
Sonny Zwierkowski FS and HS Foreign Language  
Kim Holm FS SPED Kim
Stephanie Trujillo FS SPED Support  
     

High School

Position

 
Carrie Talcott HS Guide History & Program Coordinator  
Crystal Froman-Levine HS Guide - Humanities and College Liaison  
Metta King HS Guide - Math & Science  
Travis Hale HS Guide - Math  
Jason Clark HS Math Guide  
Eric Albright HS Guide - Science  
Emmy Dimitroff HS Guide - Art  
Sonny Zwierkowski FS and HS Foreign Language  
     

SPED

Position

Bio

Amy Fleig Head of Student Support Services Amy
Christin Bourg Upper EL & HS SPED Teacher Christin
Megan Reeser SpED HS Assistant  
Suzanne Smith Social Worker Suzanne
Cara Garland Social Worker  
Laura Novotny Occupational Therapist Laura
Sharol Pyle Occupational Therapist Sharol
Lara Wallace Staff Support  
     

Administration

Position

Bio

Dr. Cameron Gehlen Executive Director Cameron
Megan Witucki Head of School: Elementary Program Megan
Kymm Garcia Head of School: Secondary Program Kymm
Amy Fleig Head of Student Support Services Amy
Kara Zwierkowski Secondary Support & Crisis Interventionist  
Serra Peckham Serra Peckham-CH ECE Director  
Erin Leonard Main Office Administration  
Sandy Wilkinson Financial Secretary  
Cary Stiever Communications  
Nicole Rupert Jones DSA  
Nathan Jones Facilities Manager  
Pamela Kohlman Kitchen Manager  
Trish Tilly Kitchen Assistant  
Cheyenne Stufflebean Culinary Staff  
Kalina Herr Information Technology  
Serra Draper Clinic Aid & Attendance Serra
Lara Wallace Elementary Support  
Mary Cryan PE Teacher & Aftercare  
     
     

Wheat Ridge Campus

Children's House

Position

Bio

Emily Freer CH Lead Teacher  
Samantha Perkinson CH Lead Teacher - Mountain Room Samantha
Barbara Lutrey CH Lead Teacher - Prairie Room  
Rachael Chavarria CH Assistant - Mountain Room  
Jeanne Stang CH Assistant - Prairie Room Jeanne
Lis Ravert CH Assistant  
Danae Fields-CH Assistant CH Assistant  
Duren Walters CH Float  
Tayg Hill CH Support  
Abby Gonzales CH Float & Aftercare  
Cari Jones CH Assistant  
     

Lower Elementary

Position

Bio

Tara Ferrin Lower El Teacher - Acacia Room Tara
Anne Prosser Lower El Teacher - Acacia Room Anne
Erin Oliver Lower El Teacher - Aspen Room Erin
Erin Demling Lower El Teacher - Aspen Room Erin
Keri Whitehurst Lower El Teacher - Cypress Room  
Jess Yarbrough Lower El Teacher - Cypress Room Jess
Andrea Cohn Lower El Support  
     

Upper Elementary

Position

Bio

Maya Allen Upper El Teacher - Fire Room Maya
Tina Barath Upper El Teacher - Water Room Tina
Michelle Clark Upper El Teacher - Fire Room Michelle
Parker Earnest Upper El Teacher - Water Room  
Elizabeth Parks Upper El Teacher - Earth Room  
Shannon Visciano Upper El Teacher - Earth Room Shannon
Lara Wallace Upper El Support  
     

Administration

Position

Bio

Dr. Cameron Gehlen Executive Director Cameron
Megan Witucki Head of School: Elementary Program Megan
Amy Fleig Head of Student Support Services Amy
Sandy Wilkinson Financial Secretary  
Nicole Rupert Jones  
Amy Ball DSA/Office & Preschool Director  
Lisa Krieg Health Aide  
Kalina Herr Information Technology  
Nathan Jones Facilities Manager  
Jacob Burg-Gfroerer Cafeteria  
Erika Deru Cafeteria  
Mary Cryan PE Teacher & Aftercare  
     

Special Education

Position

Bio

Sue Coffey Social Worker Sue
Cindy Hill DDL Cindy
Laura Novotny Speech Laura
Sharol Pyle Occupational Therapist Sharol