Wheat Ridge Staff

Children's House Position Bio
Rachael Chavarria CH Assistant - Mountain Room Rachael
Emilee Dorny CH Assistant- Prairie Room Emily
Emily Freer CH Lead Teacher Forest Room Emily F
Julia Gawrychowski CH Float - Mountain Room Julia
Abby Gonzales CH Float & Aftercare  
Cari Jones CH Assistant - Forest Room  
Barbara Lutrey CH Lead Teacher - Prairie Room Barbara
Lesa Mitchel CH Assistant - Mountain Room Lesa
Jennifer Noorlun CH Float & Aftercare - Forest Room Jennifer
Samantha Perkinson CH Lead Teacher - Mountain Room Samantha
Jeanne Stang CH Assistant - Prairie Room Jeanne
Colleen Wicks CH Assistant - Forest Room Colleen
     
Lower Elementary Position Bio
Andrea Cohn Lower El Support  
Erin Demling Lower El Teacher - Aspen Room Erin
Tara Ferrin Lower El Teacher - Acacia Room Tara
Lisa Hazelton Lower El Teacher - Cypress Room Lisa
Erin Oliver Lower El Teacher - Aspen Room Erin
Anne Prosser Lower El Teacher - Acacia Room Anne
Jess Yarbrough Lower El Teacher - Cypress Room Jess
     
Upper Elementary Position Bio
Maya Allen Upper El Teacher - Fire Room Maya
Tina Barath Upper El Teacher - Water Room Tina
Michelle Clark Upper El Teacher - Fire Room Michelle
Parker Earnest Upper El Teacher - Water Room  
Elizabeth Parks Upper El Assistant - Earth Room  
Shannon Visciano Upper El Teacher - Earth Room  
Lara Wallace Upper El Support  
     
Administration Position Bio
Amy Ball DSA/Office & Preschool Director  
Cameron Gehlen Executive Director Cameron
Jacob Burg-Gfroerer Cafeteria  
Kalina Herr Information Technology  
Nathan Jones Facilities Manager  
Lisa Krieg Health Aide  
Nicole Rupert DSA/Office Accounts Receivable & Enrollment  
Sandy Wilkinson Financial Secretary  
Megan Witucki Head of School Elementary Megan
Mary Cryan PE Teacher & Aftercare  
     
Special Education Position Bio
Sue Coffey Social Worker Sue
Cindy Hill DDL Cindy
Susan Kliner Children's House SPED  
Laura Novotny Speech Laura
Sharol Pyle Occupational Therapist Sharol
Keri Whitehurst Elementary SPED Teacher