Golden Staff

Children's House Position Bio
Emerald Fritz-Krockow Children's House Float  
Miho Harmes CH Lead Teacher & Program Coordinator Miho
Susan Hoffer Children's House Assistant Susan
Shelly Peters Children's House Float  
Amy Somerville Children's House Assistant  
Jeanette Taga Children's House Assistant  
Kathryn Tompkins Children's House Lead Teacher Katy
Duren Walters Children's House Assistant Duren
     
Lower Elementary Position Bio
Christy Curton Lower El Teacher - Aquamarine Christy
Nathan Ginn Lower El Teacher - Aquamarine Nathan
Willa Hanf Lower El Teacher - Pyrite Willa
Bailey Riggs Lower El Teacher - Pyrite Bailey
     
Upper Elementary Position Bio
Chase Deutschman Upper El Teacher/EL Program Coordinator Chase
Jennifer Mathewson Upper El Assistant - Garnet Jennifer
Alex Holm Upper El Teacher - Topaz Alex
Sal Greenberger Upper El Assistant - Topaz Sal
Erin Mudd Reading Interventionist  
     
Farm School Position Bio
Elaine Fischer FS Guide - Science Elaine
Pat Howard FS Guide - Language Arts Pat
Charley Myers FS Guide - Math Program Coordinator Charley
Paul Morf FS Guide - Science Paul
Bekah Piepergerdes FS Guide - Science Bekah
Brian Piepergerdes Farmer / Caretaker  
Catherine Lewis FS Guide Language Arts Catherine
Julie Strahan FS Guide - Math Julie
Linda Lou Studeny FS Guide - Language Arts Linda Lou
Stephanie Trujillo FS SPED Support  
Georgina Post FS Guide Math  
Jason Clark FS Support  
Kim Holm FS SPED Kim
     
High School Position  
Eric Albright HS Guide - Science  
Crystal Froman-Levine HS Guide - Humanities and College Liaison  
Emmy Dimitroff HS Guide - Art  
Travis Hale HS Guide - Math  
Ellie Svoboda HS Guide - Math  
Carrie Talcott HS Guide History & Program Coordinator  
Jenny Clark HS Guide - Math & Science  
Meta King HS Guide - Humanities  
     
SPED Position Bio
Christin Bourg Upper EL & HS SPED Teacher Christin
Sharol Pyle Occupational Therapist Sharol
Suzanne Smith Social Worker Suzanne
Danielle Castle Speech Language Pathologist  
Keri Whitehurst Elementary SPED Teacher  
Susan Kliner Children's House SPED  
Cara Garland Social Worker  
     
Administration Position Bio
Dr. Cameron Gehlen Executive Director Cameron
Megan Witucki Head of School: Elementary Program Megan
Kymm Garcia Head of School: Secondary Program Kymm
Amy Fleig Head of Student Support Services Amy
Karen Rathmann Human Resources & Office Specialist  
Kara Zwierkowski Secondary Support & Crisis Interventionist  
Serra Peckham Serra Peckham-CH ECE Director  
Erin Leonard Main Office Administration  
Sandy Wilkinson Financial Secretary  
Nicole Rupert DSA  
Nathan Jones Facilities Manager  
Pamela Kohlman Kitchen Manager  
Trish Tilly Kitchen Assistant  
Petra Petermann Kitchen Assistant  
Kalina Herr Information Technology  
Serra Peckham Clinic Aide & Attendance Serra